MATCH
29.04.21 | 2nd round | Barbara Haas | Tara Wurth | 6-3, 6-4 | W60 Zagreb | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Barbara Haas | Tara Wurth | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 49/60 (82%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 22/49 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 20/50 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/110 (58%) | 46/110 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Barbara Haas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Barbara Haas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Barbara Haas | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Tara Wurth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbara Haas vs. Tara Wurth - head to head matches
26.04.22 | 1st round | Tara Wurth | Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | W60 Zagreb | Clay |
29.04.21 | 2nd round | Barbara Haas | Tara Wurth | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W60 Zagreb | Clay |
Barbara Haas form & Tara Wurth form
Barbara Haas - last matches
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bronx - Hard | ||||
15.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Eupen - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Florence Fohnen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
16.07.22 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-65, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-0, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Tara Wurth - last matches
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-5, -def. | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Eiselmeier | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-710, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
12.04.23 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 2-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.23 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 fin | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/2 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.04.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 7-60 | match details |