MATCH
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Polina Kudermetova | Martha Matoula | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | W60 San | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Polina Kudermetova | Martha Matoula | |
1st SERVE % | 37/83 (45%) | 45/81 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 28/45 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 14/36 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/81 (48%) | 30/83 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/164 (56%) | 72/164 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Kudermetova vs. Martha Matoula - head to head matches
28.09.23 | 3rd round | Martha Matoula | Polina Kudermetova | 6-0, 4-0, Martha Matoula - retired | match details | W40 Kursumlijska | Clay |
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Polina Kudermetova | Martha Matoula | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W60 San | Clay |
Polina Kudermetova form & Martha Matoula form
Polina Kudermetova - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Miroslava Medvedeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 3-0, Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 7-65, 1-5, - Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Martha Matoula - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 7-5, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
19.04.24 1st round | vs. Alena Kasatkina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-67, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-0, 4-0, Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 7-611, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |