MATCH
02.11.23 | 2nd round | Lina Gjorcheska | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | W40 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Sofia Rocchetti | |
1st SERVE % | 31/57 (54%) | 30/40 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 3/10 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Sofia Rocchetti - head to head matches
02.11.23 | 2nd round | Lina Gjorcheska | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W40 Heraklion | Clay |
25.11.22 | 1/4 | Lina Gjorcheska | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25 Heraklion | Clay |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Sofia Rocchetti form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Sofia Rocchetti - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Kaat Coppez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 2-0, Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 7-63, 7-64 | match details |