MATCH
06.07.21 | qual. | Andreea Prisacariu | Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | W60 Amstelveen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Prisacariu | Diana Marcinkevica | |
1st SERVE % | 41/57 (72%) | 52/78 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 31/52 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/10 (20%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/78 (47%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/135 (53%) | 64/135 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 7-1, 7-2, 7-3, 7-4, 8-4, 8-5, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Prisacariu vs. Diana Marcinkevica - head to head matches
06.07.21 | qual. | Andreea Prisacariu | Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | W60 Amstelveen | Clay |
Andreea Prisacariu form & Diana Marcinkevica form
Andreea Prisacariu - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-0, 5-7, 0-3, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-74, 6-5, Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 3-6, 3-4, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details |