MATCH
09.07.21 | 1/4 | Alexander Weis | Gabriel Donev | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | M15 Sofia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Weis | Gabriel Donev | |
1st SERVE % | 79/118 (67%) | 81/112 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/79 (53%) | 47/81 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 9/31 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/112 (50%) | 59/118 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/230 (50%) | 115/230 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Weis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-5 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Alexander Weis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexander Weis | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Gabriel Donev | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Weis vs. Gabriel Donev - head to head matches
09.07.21 | 1/4 | Alexander Weis | Gabriel Donev | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | M15 Sofia | Clay |
18.02.19 | q 1 | Alexander Weis | Gabriel Donev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Alexander Weis form & Gabriel Donev form
Alexander Weis - last matches
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 5-7, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-75, 7-61, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |