MATCH
03.06.21 | 2nd round | Alexandar Lazarov | Admir Kalender | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Skopje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandar Lazarov | Admir Kalender | |
1st SERVE % | 32/45 (71%) | 21/42 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/32 (84%) | 16/21 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/42 (48%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/87 (62%) | 33/87 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Admir Kalender | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Admir Kalender | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Admir Kalender | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Admir Kalender | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Admir Kalender | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Admir Kalender | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Admir Kalender | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Admir Kalender | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
12.01.01, 23 years
17554 $
12.01.01, 23 years
17554 $
Alexandar Lazarov vs. Admir Kalender - head to head matches
03.06.21 | 2nd round | Alexandar Lazarov | Admir Kalender | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Skopje | Clay |
09.03.18 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Admir Kalender | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Croatia F1 | Clay |
Alexandar Lazarov form & Admir Kalender form
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Admir Kalender - last matches
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-4, - Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 5-7, - Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Daniele Minighini | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 1-6, 1-4, - Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Jesse De Jager | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daniil Piatrouski | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-1, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 fin | vs. Roko Horvat | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.22 1/2 | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Adam Jurajda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Maj Premzl | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gasper Bezjak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gregor Hausberger | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 5-7, 6-73 | match details |