INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karin Kennel vs. Nefisa Berberovic - head to head matches
03.02.18 | 1/2 | Nefisa Berberovic | Karin Kennel | 6-4, 3-1, Nefisa Berberovic - retired | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Karin Kennel form & Nefisa Berberovic form
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Nefisa Berberovic - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Tara Wurth | 5-2, def. | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Nina Kucikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |