INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martha Matoula vs. Maribella Zamarripa - head to head matches
30.09.19 | q 1 | Martha Matoula | Maribella Zamarripa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Norman | Hard |
Martha Matoula form & Maribella Zamarripa form
Martha Matoula - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 7-5, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
19.04.24 1st round | vs. Alena Kasatkina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-67, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-0, 4-0, Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 7-611, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Maribella Zamarripa - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-74, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Jada Robinson | 7-63, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-75, 7-62, 10-8 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Myers | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details |