MATCH
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Andreea Mitu | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Focsani | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Mitu | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 24/52 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 22/48 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/100 (58%) | 42/100 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-2 | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-3 | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | |
Andreea Mitu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
25.06.01, 22 years
25.06.01, 22 years
Andreea Mitu vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu - head to head matches
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Andreea Mitu | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Focsani | Clay |
08.08.18 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Arad | Clay |
Andreea Mitu form & Oana Smaranda Corneanu form
Andreea Mitu - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |