MATCH
06.03.24 | 1st round | Aurora Zantedeschi | Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aurora Zantedeschi | Defne Cirpanli | |
1st SERVE % | 46/67 (69%) | 32/49 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 24/67 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/116 (59%) | 47/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Defne Cirpanli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Defne Cirpanli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
3-2 | Defne Cirpanli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Defne Cirpanli | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Defne Cirpanli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Defne Cirpanli | |
0-0, 15-0, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Defne Cirpanli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Defne Cirpanli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
08.10.04, 19 years
11257 $
08.10.04, 19 years
11257 $
Aurora Zantedeschi vs. Defne Cirpanli - head to head matches
06.03.24 | 1st round | Aurora Zantedeschi | Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Aurora Zantedeschi form & Defne Cirpanli form
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 1-4, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-73, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Defne Cirpanli - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Grekul | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jenna Dean | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-4, 6-74, 3-10 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Lena Ramharter | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Ronney | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Sramkova | 3-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-1, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Grekul | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Turati | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |