MATCH
05.09.18 | 1st round | Arlinda Rushiti | Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-0 | Badenweiler | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arlinda Rushiti | Antonia Schmidt | |
1st SERVE % | 30/50 (60%) | 25/46 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/96 (60%) | 38/96 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-2 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 0-0 | |
Arlinda Rushiti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Antonia Schmidt | |
4-0 | Antonia Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arlinda Rushiti vs. Antonia Schmidt - head to head matches
05.09.18 | 1st round | Arlinda Rushiti | Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Badenweiler | Clay |
12.09.16 | qual. | Arlinda Rushiti | Antonia Schmidt | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Petange | I. hard |
Arlinda Rushiti form & Antonia Schmidt form
Arlinda Rushiti - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Golas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 1-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-610, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details |
Antonia Schmidt - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details |