MATCH
25.05.21 | 1st round | Pedro Araujo | Mathias Bourgue | 6-2, 6-2 | Oeiras 4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Araujo | Mathias Bourgue | |
1st SERVE % | 44/52 (85%) | 31/50 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/102 (57%) | 44/102 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Mathias Bourgue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Mathias Bourgue | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Mathias Bourgue | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Mathias Bourgue | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Mathias Bourgue | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Mathias Bourgue | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Mathias Bourgue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Mathias Bourgue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Araujo vs. Mathias Bourgue - head to head matches
25.05.21 | 1st round | Pedro Araujo | Mathias Bourgue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Oeiras 4 | Clay |
Pedro Araujo form & Mathias Bourgue form
Pedro Araujo - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Tsihon Fedorov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 1-6, 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 7-60, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Barreto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dan Added | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-3, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 3-6, 7-64, 1-0, Antoine Ghibaudo - retired | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mathias Bourgue - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-4, 0-2, - Mathias Bourgue - retired | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 2-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-75, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Klizan | 1-3, - Mathias Bourgue - retired | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-63, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-61, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |