MATCH
04.11.21 | 2nd round | Mark Lajal | Gorazd Srbljak | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mark Lajal | Gorazd Srbljak | |
1st SERVE % | 23/37 (62%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/23 (100%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 7/18 (39%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 5/37 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/83 (67%) | 27/83 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mark Lajal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mark Lajal | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mark Lajal | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Mark Lajal | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mark Lajal | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mark Lajal | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mark Lajal | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mark Lajal vs. Gorazd Srbljak - head to head matches
04.11.21 | 2nd round | Mark Lajal | Gorazd Srbljak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Mark Lajal form & Gorazd Srbljak form
Mark Lajal - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Geerts | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 6-4, 4-1, Mattia Bellucci - retired | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. David Goffin | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-1, 6-74, 1-6 | match details |
Gorazd Srbljak - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 qual. | vs. Shendrit Deari | 7-65, 1-0, Shendrit Deari - retired | match details | |
25.04.24 q 2 | vs. Dominic Ducariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.24 q 1 | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 7-68, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Dumitrescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. David Mizrahi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zekai Li | 4-6, 0-2, - Gorazd Srbljak - retired | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Jovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.08.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 7-5, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marsel Znuderl | 6-75, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |