MATCH
20.06.17 | 1st round | Fiona Ganz | Valentina Ryser | 6-2, 6-4 | Lenzerheide | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ganz | Valentina Ryser | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 29/54 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ganz vs. Valentina Ryser - head to head matches
07.09.23 | 2nd round | Fiona Ganz | Valentina Ryser | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W60 Montreux | Clay |
24.08.23 | 2nd round | Valentina Ryser | Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W25 Verbier | Clay |
28.11.21 | q 1 | Valentina Ryser | Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | W25 Selva | I. hard |
20.06.17 | 1st round | Fiona Ganz | Valentina Ryser | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Lenzerheide | Clay |
Fiona Ganz form & Valentina Ryser form
Fiona Ganz - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Estelle Bezos | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-2, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-72, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details |
Valentina Ryser - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |