MATCH
16.09.18 | qual. | Alena Fomina | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | Podgorica | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alena Fomina | Bojana Marinkovic | |
1st SERVE % | 33/62 (53%) | 23/45 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 7/23 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 4/22 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/8 (100%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/45 (76%) | 30/62 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/107 (62%) | 41/107 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Alena Fomina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alena Fomina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-2 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alena Fomina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alena Fomina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0 | ||
Alena Fomina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alena Fomina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alena Fomina vs. Bojana Marinkovic - head to head matches
16.09.18 | qual. | Alena Fomina | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Podgorica | Clay |
Alena Fomina form & Bojana Marinkovic form
Alena Fomina - last matches
Bojana Marinkovic - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Summer Yardley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-4, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 0-1, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |