INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Grinchishina vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva - head to head matches
11.09.18 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Alexandra Grinchishina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Almaty | Clay |
05.10.15 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Alexandra Grinchishina | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Shymkent | Clay |
Alexandra Grinchishina form & Zhibek Kulambayeva form
Alexandra Grinchishina - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Veselova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Narine Sargsyan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Ilona Kremen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Muslima Akhunova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Aziza Yahshilikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Varvara Flink | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 5-7, 1-5, - Alexandra Grinchishina - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Zarema Mekhtieva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Mekhtieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 5-7, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 1-6, 3-3, Charlotte Roemer - retired | match details | |
Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Maya Jansen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indore - Hard | ||||
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Adrija Biswas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Komola Umarova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Olga Puchkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |