MATCH
19.12.19 | 2nd round | Polina Kudermetova | Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Polina Kudermetova | Michaela Bayerlova | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michaela Bayerlova | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Michaela Bayerlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Michaela Bayerlova | |
0-0 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Michaela Bayerlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Michaela Bayerlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Michaela Bayerlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Michaela Bayerlova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Michaela Bayerlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Kudermetova vs. Michaela Bayerlova - head to head matches
19.12.19 | 2nd round | Polina Kudermetova | Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Polina Kudermetova form & Michaela Bayerlova form
Polina Kudermetova - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Miroslava Medvedeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 3-0, Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 7-65, 1-5, - Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Michaela Bayerlova - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-0, Martina Capurro Taborda - retired | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-4, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aspen Schuman | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 0-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Ruby Young | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mao Mushika | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |