MATCH
04.09.23 | q 1 | Naima Karamoko | Ayla Aksu | 5-2, - retired | W60 Montreux | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Naima Karamoko | Ayla Aksu | |
1st SERVE % | 10/20 (50%) | 18/28 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/10 (90%) | 8/18 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 6/20 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 20/48 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Naima Karamoko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Naima Karamoko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naima Karamoko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naima Karamoko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naima Karamoko vs. Ayla Aksu - head to head matches
04.09.23 | q 1 | Naima Karamoko | Ayla Aksu | 5-2, Ayla Aksu - retired | match details | W60 Montreux | Clay |
Naima Karamoko form & Ayla Aksu form
Naima Karamoko - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Angela Lazic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-72, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Cynthia Wanjala | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 3-0, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louise Kerstin Marie Ternstrom | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Ayla Aksu - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Ayla Aksu - retired | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Lucie Havlickova | Lucie Havlickova - walk over | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-2, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Fanny Stollar | Fanny Stollar - walk over | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |