MATCH
02.05.17 | 1st round | Mira Antonitsch | Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 7-68, 7-5 | Gyor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mira Antonitsch | Ioana Diana Pietroiu | |
1st SERVE % | 52/98 (53%) | 56/98 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 33/56 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 22/42 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/98 (44%) | 41/98 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/196 (51%) | 96/196 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mira Antonitsch vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu - head to head matches
02.05.17 | 1st round | Mira Antonitsch | Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | Gyor | Clay |
03.11.16 | 2nd round | Ioana Diana Pietroiu | Mira Antonitsch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Mira Antonitsch form & Ioana Diana Pietroiu form
Mira Antonitsch - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jasna Kaltak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-1, 6-77, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | - | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Bartha | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-2, Charlotte Chavatipon - retired | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | - | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | - | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 1/4 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | Tina Cvetkovic - walk over | match details | |
26.08.20 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.20 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Zaklin Bokan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-4, 7-65 | match details |
Ioana Diana Pietroiu - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.05.17 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-71, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Karen Barritza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Britt Geukens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.02.17 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
16.02.17 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.02.17 fin | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 7-62, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.17 1/2 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.17 1/4 | vs. Brenda Njuki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.17 2nd round | vs. Shiho Hisamatsu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Marfutina | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
07.12.16 2nd round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
02.12.16 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.16 2nd round | vs. Yuval Keren | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |