Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
12.09.02, 21 years
12.09.02, 21 years
Mana Kawamura vs. Mua Shigeta - head to head matches
20.05.19 | q 1 | Mana Kawamura | Mua Shigeta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Karuizawa | Carpet |
Mana Kawamura form & Mua Shigeta form
Mana Kawamura - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sahra Dennehy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Tinker | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Niditra Rajmohan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jada Bui | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-63, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Mua Shigeta - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Hinata Chiba | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sera Nishimoto | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Kadowaki | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Moeka Miyata | 7-5, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 6-1, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rio Tsuda | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-4, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 0-6, 0-3, - Mua Shigeta - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Shiho Shibata | 5-7, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Moeka Miyata | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 2 | vs. Kazuki Oya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |