Paraguay
14.10.98, 25 years
837 25
23299 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Venezuela
01.12.95, 28 years
889 14
24594 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Escauriza vs. Aymet Uzcategui - head to head matches
Lara Escauriza form & Aymet Uzcategui form
Lara Escauriza - last matches
W25 Platja - Clay |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Lambare - Clay |
19.12.21 fin | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
18.12.21 1/2 | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
17.12.21 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Aline Aveiro | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Curitiba - Clay |
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Sofia Cohen Perovani | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Brasilia - Clay |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Juliana Munhoz | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-4, 6-78, 4-6 | | match details |
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W80+H Les - Hard |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Conde-Vendrell | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
17.10.21 q 2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | - | | match details |
W25 Ourense - Hard |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.08.21 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-65, 2-6, 10-8 | | match details |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alicia Alvarez | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 San - Clay |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
01.06.21 q 2 | vs. Jessica Livianu | 1-6, 0-3, - Lara Escauriza - retired | | match details |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Amber Mcginnis | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Salinas - Hard |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 7-61, 6-10 | | match details |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Madison Appel | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Salinas - Hard |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Buenos - Clay |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Aymet Uzcategui - last matches
Fed Cup - Clay |
08.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Lara Escauriza | 5-7, 6-0, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Paula Kania | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Norman - Hard |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Tyler - Hard |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Florence - Hard |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Payton Andrews | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Dobrich - Clay |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Varna - Clay |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Leipzig - Clay |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Bad Saulgau - Clay |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Horb - Clay |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Versmold - Clay |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay |
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.06.18 q 1 | vs. Vivien Carolin Kutacova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Les Franqueses - Hard |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | | match details |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Kayla Greco | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Wiesbaden - Clay |
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Laura Schaeder | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.04.18 q 1 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Chiasso - Clay |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
28.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |