Paraguay
14.10.98, 25 years
837 25
23299 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
20.11.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Escauriza vs. Paula Ortega Redondo - head to head matches
Lara Escauriza form & Paula Ortega Redondo form
Lara Escauriza - last matches
W25 Platja - Clay |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Lambare - Clay |
19.12.21 fin | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
18.12.21 1/2 | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
17.12.21 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Aline Aveiro | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Curitiba - Clay |
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Sofia Cohen Perovani | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Brasilia - Clay |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Juliana Munhoz | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-4, 6-78, 4-6 | | match details |
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W80+H Les - Hard |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
17.10.21 q 2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | - | | match details |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Conde-Vendrell | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Ourense - Hard |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.08.21 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-65, 2-6, 10-8 | | match details |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alicia Alvarez | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 San - Clay |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
01.06.21 q 2 | vs. Jessica Livianu | 1-6, 0-3, - Lara Escauriza - retired | | match details |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Amber Mcginnis | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Salinas - Hard |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 7-61, 6-10 | | match details |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Madison Appel | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Salinas - Hard |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Buenos - Clay |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Paula Ortega Redondo - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aino Alkio | 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 1-6, 12-14 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Ros Parres | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tian Jialin | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Audrey Dabomve | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 6-4, 1-6, 2-10 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Angela Zambelli Caral | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Fity | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Luise Reisel | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Marietti | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Rachele Elisa Zingale | 3-6, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Bargaoui | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Viola Turini | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Valladolid - Hard |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Corte | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Zlateva | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W100 Madrid - Clay |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Platja - Clay |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-75, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Marie Weissheim | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |