Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
31.05.01, 22 years
31.05.01, 22 years
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson vs. Aya El Sayed - head to head matches
11.02.19 | q 1 | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | Aya El Sayed | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson form & Aya El Sayed form
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-0, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 1-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-69, 0-6, 1-2, - Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Imogen Haddad | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Aya El Sayed - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-0, 4-1, Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Mathilde Dury | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Karina Mohamed | 4-0, Karina Mohamed - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Patricie Kubikova | 4-6, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-77, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Jana Elgebily | - Aya El Sayed - walk over | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Sara Akid | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |