MATCH
20.01.22 | 2nd round | Elizabeth Mandlik | Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Florianopolis | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Elizabeth Mandlik | Moyuka Uchijima | |
1st SERVE % | 54/99 (55%) | 61/99 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 30/61 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 17/38 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/99 (53%) | 46/99 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/198 (53%) | 93/198 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elizabeth Mandlik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elizabeth Mandlik | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, A-40[BP], 40-A | ||
Elizabeth Mandlik | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
Elizabeth Mandlik | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-5 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 30-0, 0-40, 40-40 | ||
Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elizabeth Mandlik | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
Elizabeth Mandlik | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Elizabeth Mandlik | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Elizabeth Mandlik | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
3-2 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
4-2 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elizabeth Mandlik vs. Moyuka Uchijima - head to head matches
20.01.22 | 2nd round | Elizabeth Mandlik | Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Florianopolis | Hard |
Elizabeth Mandlik form & Moyuka Uchijima form
Elizabeth Mandlik - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 5-7, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | Fernanda Contreras Gomez - walk over | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Moyuka Uchijima - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-1, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 4-2, Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 3-4, - Moyuka Uchijima - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details |