MATCH
02.05.21 | fin | Elina Avanesyan | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elina Avanesyan | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
1st SERVE % | 82/104 (79%) | 89/125 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/82 (55%) | 48/89 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 20/36 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/18 (28%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/125 (46%) | 47/104 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/229 (50%) | 115/229 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elina Avanesyan vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva - head to head matches
02.05.21 | fin | Elina Avanesyan | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
04.12.20 | 1/4 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Elina Avanesyan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Elina Avanesyan form & Zhibek Kulambayeva form
Elina Avanesyan - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-65, 0-2, - Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-4, - Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-2, 2-0, Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-72 | match details |
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |