Turkey
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Doga Turkmen vs. Laura Mair - head to head matches
25.10.21 | q 2 | Laura Mair | Doga Turkmen | 6-73, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
11.10.21 | q 2 | Doga Turkmen | Laura Mair | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Doga Turkmen form & Laura Mair form
Doga Turkmen - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Siri Nyberg | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iana Kravchenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Snigireva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 4-6, 0-3, - Doga Turkmen - retired | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Laura Mair - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 0-6, 1-3, - Laura Mair - retired | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 7-5, 2-6, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Barnes | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Zafirovska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 6-710 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-4, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |