Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
16.07.02, 21 years
16.07.02, 21 years
Aurora Zantedeschi vs. Polina Gubina - head to head matches
29.07.18 | q 2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | Polina Gubina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Biella | Clay |
Aurora Zantedeschi form & Polina Gubina form
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 1-4, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-73, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Polina Gubina - last matches
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 6-3, 0-5, - Polina Gubina - retired | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | - Polina Gubina - walk over | match details | |
11.07.22 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Maria Vancea | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 3-3, - Polina Gubina - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.21 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.21 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 qual. | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Carla Nokes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-4, - Polina Gubina - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.20 qual. | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 2-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
21.12.20 q 2 | vs. Eda Arli | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.12.20 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
15.12.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Apalikhina | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Vernet | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 2-1, Sophia Intert - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details |