MATCH
19.05.21 | 1st round | Rimpei Kawakami | Kalin Ivanovski | 6-0, 6-2 | M15 Sibenik | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rimpei Kawakami | Kalin Ivanovski | |
1st SERVE % | 31/52 (60%) | 19/41 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 12/19 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 4/22 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/93 (65%) | 33/93 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rimpei Kawakami vs. Kalin Ivanovski - head to head matches
19.05.21 | 1st round | Rimpei Kawakami | Kalin Ivanovski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sibenik | Clay |
Rimpei Kawakami form & Kalin Ivanovski form
Rimpei Kawakami - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 4-6, 7-65, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 3-4, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 1-6, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mataro - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gurb - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-1, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoya Komoda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Tomoya Fujiwara | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Kalin Ivanovski - last matches
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 7-5, Yan Bai - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 1-6, 0-4, - Kalin Ivanovski - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessio Balestrieri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Nad | 6-77, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Syl Gaxherri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-73, 3-6 | match details |