MATCH
18.12.19 | 1st round | Marko Miladinovic | Luca Castagnola | 6-4, 7-5 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marko Miladinovic | Luca Castagnola | |
1st SERVE % | 34/62 (55%) | 50/71 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 27/50 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/71 (49%) | 23/62 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/133 (56%) | 59/133 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Marko Miladinovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0 | ||
Marko Miladinovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Marko Miladinovic | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Luca Castagnola | |
Marko Miladinovic | 5-2 | |
5-3 | Luca Castagnola | |
Marko Miladinovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0 | ||
Marko Miladinovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-1 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marko Miladinovic | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Marko Miladinovic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0 | ||
Marko Miladinovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0 | ||
Marko Miladinovic | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marko Miladinovic vs. Luca Castagnola - head to head matches
18.12.19 | 1st round | Marko Miladinovic | Luca Castagnola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Marko Miladinovic form & Luca Castagnola form
Marko Miladinovic - last matches
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksa Mardjonovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Khazime | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Veljko Krstic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Roggero | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Dejan Katic | Dejan Katic - walk over | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Lazar Milicevic | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Moraing | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Belgrade Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | - | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jack Pinnington Jones | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Martins Podzus | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.21 qual. | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ken Onishi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Luca Castagnola - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Florian Broska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 6-70, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Saar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Noah Lopez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Joris Moret | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Carbonell | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-75, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 5-2, Tommy Czaplinski - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 1-6, 0-2, - Luca Castagnola - retired | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |