MATCH
11.06.20 | 1st round | Julian Lenz | Oscar Otte | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Julian Lenz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0 | ||
Julian Lenz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julian Lenz | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julian Lenz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Julian Lenz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Julian Lenz | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julian Lenz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julian Lenz | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Julian Lenz | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julian Lenz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0 | ||
Julian Lenz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julian Lenz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0 | ||
Julian Lenz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julian Lenz vs. Oscar Otte - head to head matches
28.10.21 | 2nd round | Oscar Otte | Julian Lenz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Ismaning Challenger | Carpet |
11.06.20 | 1st round | Julian Lenz | Oscar Otte | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Julian Lenz form & Oscar Otte form
Julian Lenz - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Robin Haase | 4-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Aldin Setkic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-76, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-2, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 7-5, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 4-6, 2-4, - Julian Lenz - retired | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Aguascalientes Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Martin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
18.03.22 1/4 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Isaiah Strode | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Jack Pinnington Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |