MATCH
02.04.19 | 1st round | Elliot Benchetrit | Mate Valkusz | 6-1, 1-0, - retired | Sophia Antipolis | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elliot Benchetrit | Mate Valkusz | |
1st SERVE % | 11/20 (55%) | 12/24 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/11 (91%) | 6/12 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 4/20 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 15/44 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elliot Benchetrit vs. Mate Valkusz - head to head matches
02.04.19 | 1st round | Elliot Benchetrit | Mate Valkusz | 6-1, 1-0, Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | Sophia Antipolis | Clay |
Elliot Benchetrit form & Mate Valkusz form
Elliot Benchetrit - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nil Boixader Roca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 1-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre Antoine Tailleu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Estoril - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |