MATCH
11.02.21 | 2nd round | Arthur Reymond | Johan Nikles | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | M15 Grenoble | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Reymond | Johan Nikles | |
1st SERVE % | 83/122 (68%) | 75/109 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 59/83 (71%) | 55/75 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/39 (46%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/109 (37%) | 45/122 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/231 (51%) | 114/231 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arthur Reymond | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arthur Reymond | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Johan Nikles | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Reymond vs. Johan Nikles - head to head matches
11.02.21 | 2nd round | Arthur Reymond | Johan Nikles | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | M15 Grenoble | I. hard |
25.04.19 | 2nd round | Johan Nikles | Arthur Reymond | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | M25 Angers | Clay |
Arthur Reymond form & Johan Nikles form
Arthur Reymond - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-710, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Max Schoenhaus | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Inchauspe | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - Carpet | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 7-64, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-2, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |
Johan Nikles - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Versteegh | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 3-0, Matthew Dellavedova - retired | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 6-0, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hernan Oivas Quiroz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 6-1, Fernando Cavallo - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Miles Jones | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Bruno Kokot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Mouhan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nyo Van Dyck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Grigory Shebekin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |