MATCH
17.07.20 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-4, 7-60 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
Anton Matusevich | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-6 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
Anton Matusevich | (0) | |
0-0, 2-0, 4-0, 6-0 | ||
7-60 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anton Matusevich vs. Lloyd Glasspool - head to head matches
17.07.20 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Anton Matusevich form & Lloyd Glasspool form
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-5, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lloyd Glasspool - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 6-74, 10-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |