Izrael
01.06.02, 21 years
01.06.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexander Gaponenko vs. Orel Ovil - head to head matches
17.06.19 | q 1 | Alexander Gaponenko | Orel Ovil | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Netanya | Hard |
Alexander Gaponenko form & Orel Ovil form
Alexander Gaponenko - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Connor Kruger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Itay Feigin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Lev Levyatov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Benchimol | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Christos Keisidis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Josh Roe Flannelly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo De Vincentis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yannick Stephan Born | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Arthur Bernabe | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Nekhoroshev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 4-6, - Alexander Gaponenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Orel Ovil - last matches
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Schachter | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
USA F31 - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F30 - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
USA F29 - Clay | ||||
26.10.18 | vs. Morgan Dill | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Mor Bulis | 6-3, 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Edan Bakshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Roman Neganov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Saar Steele | 4-1, Saar Steele - retired | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Tristan Da Lio | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Itamar Lavie | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Edward Harwood | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Nicolas Ferrando | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 2 | vs. Aidan Talcott | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Goran Markovic | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |