INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amanda Carreras vs. Polona Hercog - head to head matches
29.09.17 | 1/4 | Polona Hercog | Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Amanda Carreras form & Polona Hercog form
Amanda Carreras - last matches
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers - walk over | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-2, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 3-3, - Amanda Carreras - retired | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80+H Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
10.09.22 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 7-63, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-73, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 3-6, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Polona Hercog - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |