MATCH
31.05.17 | 2nd round | Olga Doroshina | Alina Silich | 6-2, 6-2 | Andijan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olga Doroshina | Alina Silich | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 37/54 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 15/37 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 17/44 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Doroshina vs. Alina Silich - head to head matches
31.05.17 | 2nd round | Olga Doroshina | Alina Silich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Andijan | Hard |
21.02.17 | 1st round | Alina Silich | Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 2-0, Alina Silich - retired | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
04.05.16 | 2nd round | Olga Doroshina | Alina Silich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Khimki | I. hard |
23.01.16 | fin | Olga Doroshina | Alina Silich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Astana | I. hard |
Olga Doroshina form & Alina Silich form
Olga Doroshina - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Nikiforova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | - | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Olga Doroshina - retired | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-75, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Alina Silich - last matches
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yashchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 0-2, - Alina Silich - retired | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 5-7, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Karyna Kachur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-2, Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |