India
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
23.10.97, 26 years
18693 $
23.10.97, 26 years
18693 $
Saumya Vig vs. Elina Nepliy - head to head matches
11.09.18 | 1st round | Elina Nepliy | Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Saumya Vig form & Elina Nepliy form
Saumya Vig - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 0-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sachi Sharma | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Janani Ramesh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-1, 2-0, Snehal Mane - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Diachenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details |
Elina Nepliy - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sabina Shukhratova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Remika Ohashi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuyun Chen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Elsa Wan | 6-3, 6-73, 10-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Kelly Keller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 1 | vs. Savanna Ly | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Krajmer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 6-2, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Valentina Bertonazzi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Guyu Xu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Sue Li | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.11.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-1, 6-78, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 3-6, 6-2, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.20 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Carla Nokes | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |