Romania
21.11.00, 23 years
21.11.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu vs. Anna Ureke - head to head matches
27.03.18 | 1st round | Anna Ureke | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu form & Anna Ureke form
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu - last matches
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Pia Cuk | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Anda Ghinga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Malin Leysen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Iulia Savescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-1, 6-71, 6-0 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Ramona Eva Chivu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tayna Mendes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Rozalina Youseva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 2-6, 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stosic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Marija Leko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Ureke - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Edda Mamedova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karin Dirnbek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Hoziane Kitambala | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details |