INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Ghitescu vs. Amina Anshba - head to head matches
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Amina Anshba | Andreea Ghitescu | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Andreea Ghitescu form & Amina Anshba form
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Amina Anshba - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-75, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Caffarena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palicova | Barbora Palicova - walk over | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Smekalova | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details |