MATCH
28.08.20 | 1st round | Noemi Hemmerich | Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0 | ||
Noemi Hemmerich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Noemi Hemmerich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Noemi Hemmerich | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Noemi Hemmerich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noemi Hemmerich | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
Noemi Hemmerich | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Germany
01.03.94, 30 years
01.03.94, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Noemi Hemmerich vs. Andreea Ghitescu - head to head matches
28.08.20 | 1st round | Noemi Hemmerich | Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Noemi Hemmerich form & Andreea Ghitescu form
Noemi Hemmerich - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
11.07.11 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.11 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |