MATCH
23.03.18 | 2nd round | Baptiste Crepatte | Louis Wessels | 6-3, 6-4 | Greece F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Baptiste Crepatte | Louis Wessels | |
1st SERVE % | 48/68 (71%) | 33/49 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/48 (73%) | 27/33 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/49 (31%) | 20/68 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/117 (54%) | 54/117 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-0 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 4-2 | |
Baptiste Crepatte | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Louis Wessels | |
2-3 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-3 | Louis Wessels | |
Baptiste Crepatte | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Baptiste Crepatte vs. Louis Wessels - head to head matches
23.03.18 | 2nd round | Baptiste Crepatte | Louis Wessels | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Greece F4 | Hard |
Baptiste Crepatte form & Louis Wessels form
Baptiste Crepatte - last matches
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Axel Garcian | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Mehdi Sadaoui | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 4-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jules Okala | 5-7, 7-63, 3-0, Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Aleksander Orlikowski | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Michal Novansky | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Villena - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.21 1st round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Marc Othman Ktiri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | - | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-74, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Louis Wessels - last matches
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Feira - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Costanzi De Brito | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Recife - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Menezes | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luis Ferraz Sandoval Carvalho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 0-3, - Louis Wessels - retired | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kylian Collignon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details |