MATCH
15.01.20 | 3rd round | Aslan Karatsev | Mirza Basic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aslan Karatsev | Mirza Basic | |
1st SERVE % | 41/85 (48%) | 54/85 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/41 (83%) | 32/54 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 18/31 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/85 (41%) | 29/85 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/170 (54%) | 79/170 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES | 12 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aslan Karatsev vs. Mirza Basic - head to head matches
15.01.20 | 3rd round | Aslan Karatsev | Mirza Basic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
13.05.19 | 1st round | Aslan Karatsev | Mirza Basic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Heilbronn Challenger | Clay |
19.05.16 | q 2 | Aslan Karatsev | Mirza Basic | 2-0, Mirza Basic - retired | match details | Paris | Clay |
06.10.15 | 1st round | Mirza Basic | Aslan Karatsev | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Mons Challenger | I. hard |
Aslan Karatsev form & Mirza Basic form
Aslan Karatsev - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 7-64, - Aslan Karatsev - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Ben Shelton | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-60, 6-78, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Mirza Basic - last matches
M15 Split - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Alen Bill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sean Hess | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 7-611, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marino Jakic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bulant | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Niksa Arsic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-75, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |