Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Greece
07.04.01, 23 years
27401 $
07.04.01, 23 years
27401 $
Nicholas David Ionel vs. Aristotelis Thanos - head to head matches
03.02.24 | Aristotelis Thanos | Nicholas David Ionel | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard |
Nicholas David Ionel form & Aristotelis Thanos form
Nicholas David Ionel - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-67, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 1-0, Joris De Loore - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daniele Minighini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 6-76, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 0-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details |
Aristotelis Thanos - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sciahbasi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eliot Spizzirri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Braden Shick | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Harper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Joris Moret | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Ferreira-Wortsman | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-76, 6-710 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Youssef Labbene | 6-0, 3-1, Youssef Labbene - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ibrahim Snoussi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Rocco Piatti | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Felipe Virgili Berini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Romain Faucon | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Mao | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 7-68, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Antonio Matteo Iaquinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Adam Heinonen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniil Ivanov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |