MATCH
27.06.19 | qual. | Ysaline Bonaventure | Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Ysaline Bonaventure | Arantxa Rus | |
1st SERVE % | 52/80 (65%) | 67/101 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/52 (67%) | 39/67 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/101 (47%) | 34/80 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/181 (51%) | 88/181 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ysaline Bonaventure vs. Arantxa Rus - head to head matches
01.01.23 | qual. | Ysaline Bonaventure | Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Auckland | Hard |
08.06.21 | 1st round | Arantxa Rus | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Bol | Clay |
02.02.20 | fin | Ysaline Bonaventure | Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
27.06.19 | qual. | Ysaline Bonaventure | Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | London | Grass |
05.07.17 | 1st round | Arantxa Rus | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Middelburg | Clay |
23.03.16 | 1st round | Arantxa Rus | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Naples | Clay |
21.02.16 | fin | Ysaline Bonaventure | Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Ysaline Bonaventure form & Arantxa Rus form
Ysaline Bonaventure - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-66, 4-6, 0-4, - Ysaline Bonaventure - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.05.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
15.04.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.23 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-62, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-73, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 7-66, 6-76 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |