MATCH
05.12.19 | 2nd round | Yexin Ma | Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yexin Ma | Mai Napatt Nirundorn | |
1st SERVE % | 25/50 (50%) | 33/54 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/104 (62%) | 40/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yexin Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Mai Napatt Nirundorn | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Mai Napatt Nirundorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yexin Ma | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Mai Napatt Nirundorn | |
0-0 | ||
Yexin Ma | 5-1 | |
5-2 | Mai Napatt Nirundorn | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Yexin Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mai Napatt Nirundorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Mai Napatt Nirundorn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Yexin Ma | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Yexin Ma | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Mai Napatt Nirundorn | |
Yexin Ma | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Thailand
12.08.02, 21 years
12.08.02, 21 years
Yexin Ma vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn - head to head matches
05.12.19 | 2nd round | Yexin Ma | Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Yexin Ma form & Mai Napatt Nirundorn form
Yexin Ma - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Mai Napatt Nirundorn - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Elena Karner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Scotty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Varvara Flink | 1-6, 7-5, Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 1st round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Alexandra Yepifanova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 1-6, 5-2, Hurricane Tyra Black - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
10.07.19 3rd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.19 1st round | vs. Holly Fischer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |