MATCH
29.02.24 | 2nd round | Yeon Woo Ku | Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | W35 Gurugram | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yeon Woo Ku | Fanny Ostlund | |
1st SERVE % | 58/96 (60%) | 58/93 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/58 (60%) | 33/58 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/38 (42%) | 14/35 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/93 (49%) | 45/96 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/189 (51%) | 92/189 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-2 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yeon Woo Ku vs. Fanny Ostlund - head to head matches
29.02.24 | 2nd round | Yeon Woo Ku | Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W35 Gurugram | Hard |
Yeon Woo Ku form & Fanny Ostlund form
Yeon Woo Ku - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aanya Choubey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 6-1, 5-6, - Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hina Nishi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-0, 3-6, 6-0 | match details |
Fanny Ostlund - last matches
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 7-63, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Farah Heddar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 5-0, Pauline Payet - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 2-0, Paris Corley - retired | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 3-1, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-76, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 1-0, Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petja Drame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |