MATCH
15.10.21 | 1/4 | Sabina Dadaciu | Vanessa Ersoz | 5-3, - retired | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sabina Dadaciu | Vanessa Ersoz | |
1st SERVE % | 11/18 (61%) | 16/25 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 7/16 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 4/9 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 6/18 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 17/43 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sabina Dadaciu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sabina Dadaciu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sabina Dadaciu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sabina Dadaciu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sabina Dadaciu | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 |
2 | ||
- retired |
USA
06.04.01, 23 years
06.04.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
05.05.02, 21 years
14778 $
05.05.02, 21 years
14778 $
Sabina Dadaciu vs. Vanessa Ersoz - head to head matches
15.10.21 | 1/4 | Sabina Dadaciu | Vanessa Ersoz | 5-3, Vanessa Ersoz - retired | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Sabina Dadaciu form & Vanessa Ersoz form
Sabina Dadaciu - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Vanik | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Klio Maria Ioannou | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 1-6, - Sabina Dadaciu - retired | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Luca Udvardy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Olivia Bergler | Olivia Bergler - walk over | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 7-60, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Tasha Cacciato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Sabina Dadaciu - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 0-6, 7-66, 10-3 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 2-6, 7-60, 11-9 | match details |
Vanessa Ersoz - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Madeleine Jessup | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Daria Maria Tudor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Greta Schieroni | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Lucia Martinez Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 1-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |