Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
25.09.98, 25 years
25.09.98, 25 years
Oceane Babel vs. Clarissa Gai - head to head matches
30.09.19 | qual. | Oceane Babel | Clarissa Gai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Oceane Babel form & Clarissa Gai form
Oceane Babel - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-76, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 2-6, 6-2, 0-10 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Natalie Cinkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andanin Vilas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Clarissa Gai - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Anja Draskovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Oceane Babel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Biolay | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Luna Meers | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 6-4, 4-0, Tamara Malesevic - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Likhitha Kalava | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-2, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Simic | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-66, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |