MATCH
28.06.19 | 1/4 | Marina Yudanov | Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marina Yudanov | Emily Arbuthnott | |
1st SERVE % | 60/92 (65%) | 51/85 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 23/51 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/32 (28%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/85 (56%) | 47/92 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/177 (53%) | 84/177 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 14 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marina Yudanov | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 0-1 | |
0-2 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
Marina Yudanov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 1-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-5 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marina Yudanov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-0 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marina Yudanov | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
Marina Yudanov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Yudanov vs. Emily Arbuthnott - head to head matches
28.06.19 | 1/4 | Marina Yudanov | Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
Marina Yudanov form & Emily Arbuthnott form
Marina Yudanov - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 5-0, Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Pahlett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ali Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Coralie Garrigues | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Laura Mulero Parraga | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 fin | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-713, 2-6 | match details |
Emily Arbuthnott - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 6-0, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |