MATCH
13.03.24 | 2nd round | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | W35 Santo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leyre Romero Gormaz | Susan Bandecchi | |
1st SERVE % | 36/63 (57%) | 47/59 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 26/47 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 23/63 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/122 (57%) | 52/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leyre Romero Gormaz vs. Susan Bandecchi - head to head matches
13.03.24 | 2nd round | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W35 Santo | Hard |
Leyre Romero Gormaz form & Susan Bandecchi form
Leyre Romero Gormaz - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |
Susan Bandecchi - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-75, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 1-3, - Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |